Fall Courses

Coursesort ascending Instructors
PLNT*6800 Special Topics in Plant Science (Herbicide Activity) Darren Robinson, Peter Sikkema
PLNT*6450 Plant Agriculture International Field Trip Elizabeth (Liz) Lee, Clarence J. Swanton
PLNT*6400 (F) Seminar
PLNT*6340 Plant Breeding Istvan Rajcan, David Wolyn
PLNT*6320 Metabolic Processes in Crop Plants Barry J. Micallef
PLNT*6290 Physiological and Developmental Genetics in Plants Manish N. Raizada, David Wolyn
PLNT*6260 Advanced Plant Genetics I Lewis Lukens
PLNT*6250 Colloquium in Plant Genetics and Breeding
PLNT*6240 Crop Production and Management Ralph C. Martin
PLNT*6230 (F) Colloquium in Plant Physiology and Biochemistry Max Jones
PLNT*6210 Herbicide Activity Darren Robinson, Peter Sikkema
PLNT*6110 Fruit and Vegetable Technology Gopinadhan (Gopi) Paliyath
PLNT*6080 Plant Disease Epidemiology and Management Katerina Serlemitsos Jordan, Mary Ruth McDonald
PBIO*3750 Plant Tissue Culture Jayasankar (Jay) Subramanian
MBG*4300 Plant Molecular Genetics
MBG*4160 Plant Breeding Istvan Rajcan, David Wolyn
MBG*2400 Fundamentals of Plant and Animal Genetics Elizabeth (Liz) Lee, Barry J. Micallef
HORT*4420 Fruit Crops John A. Cline
HORT*4380 Tropical and Sub-Tropical Crops Gopinadhan (Gopi) Paliyath
HORT*3510 Vegetable Production Barry J. Micallef
HORT*3150 Principles and Applications of Plant Propagation Max Jones
HORT*3050 Management of Turfgrass Insect Pests and Weeds Katerina Serlemitsos Jordan, Francois Tardif
HORT*3010 Annual, Perennial and Indoor Plants; Identification and Use Rodger Tschanz
HORT*2450 Introduction to Turfgrass Science Eric M. Lyons
HORT*1130 Science of Gardening Renuka Karunagoda, K. Peter Pauls
DTM*3800 (F) Special Study Project I Stephen Fleischauer
DTM*3400 Landscape Construction Stephen Fleischauer
DTM*3300 Turf Insects and Weeds Katerina Serlemitsos Jordan, Francois Tardif
DTM*3200 Turfgrass Diseases Tom Hsiang
DTM*3100 Current Turf Practices Stephen Fleischauer
DTM*3000 Turf Management II Eric M. Lyons
DTM*2500 Aboriculture James (Jamie) Simpson
DTM*1400 Landscape Plants Mike Van Beek
DTM*1300 Turf Soil Principles Cheryl FitzGibbon
DTM*1200 Turf Equipment Sean Jordan
DTM*1100 Plant Biology Gale Bozzo, Dave Kerec
DTM*1000 The Turfgrass Industry Stephen Fleischauer
CROP*4260 Crop Science Field Trip Elizabeth (Liz) Lee, Clarence J. Swanton, Joshua Nasielski
CROP*4240 Weed Science Francois Tardif
CROP*3340 Managed Grasslands Ralph C. Martin
CROP*3310 Protein and Oilseed Crops Dave Hume
BIOL*1050 Biology of Plants and Animals in Managed Ecosystems Bernard Grodzinski, Eric M. Lyons, Andy Robinson
BINF*6410 Bioinformatics Programming Lewis Lukens
AGR*3500 Experimental Education Melinda Vanryn
AGR*3450 Research Methods in Agricultural Science Katerina Serlemitsos Jordan
AGR*3010 (F) Special Studies in Agricultural Science I Francois Tardif
AGR*2500 Field Course in International Agriculture John FitzSimons, Clarence J. Swanton
AGR*2470 Introduction to Plant Agriculture Bill Deen, Mary Ruth McDonald, Barry J. Micallef
AGR*2150 Plant Agriculture for International Development Manish N. Raizada
AGR*1110 Introduction to Agri-Food Systems Elizabeth (Liz) Lee, Manish N. Raizada, Andy Robinson